Previous courses m.a.p.

2016

Jeremy Nelson
Contemporary
from 27 to30 of December 2016 , from  10 to 14 h
at La Caldera 
(+Info)

Matteo Fargion
Composition for dance and music
From 17 to18 September2016 – From 14 to 18:30h
La Caldera (+Info)

Kirstie Simson & Michael Schumacher
Improvisation practice and performance
From 4th to 8th July 2016, from 10 to 13 and from 14 to 17h
La Caldera (+Info)

Hisako Horikawa
The sensation of the body and the body in space – Body wheather
From 27th june to 1st july 2016 – from 10.00 to 13.00 h
La Caldera (+Info)


2015

Jeremy Nelson
Contemporary
from 28 to31 of December 2015 , from  9:30 to 13 h
at La Caldera 
(+Info)

Joan Palau
Qi gong
From 27 to 31 of July from 10.00 to 11.45 h
at La Piconera

Àngels Margarit
Workshop: The space of the body and the body in space
From 20 to24 of July from 10.00 to 15.00 h
at La Piconera

Gilles Jobin
Workshop choreography quantum generators movement from the work Quantum
from 28th Februaryto 1st of March 2015
at El Graner


2014

Gustavo Lesgart

1er workshop:
Contemporary Dance
from 17 to 21 February 2014
from 9.30 to 11.30
at Graner

2n workshop:
Floor work and contact mechanics
from 24 to 28 February 2014
from 9.30 to 12.30
at La Piconera


 

2013

From 18th to 22nd November 2013
Jeremy Nelson (EUA / Denmark)
Contemporary Dance

From 6th to 10th Marh 2013
Thomas Hauert (Switzerland / Belgium)
Tools for dance improvisations

From 4th February to 1st March 2013
mòdulmap #2
lacaldera


 

2012

From 5th to 31st November 2012
mòdulmap #1
lacaldera

From 4th to 8th June 2012
Kirstie Simson (England / EUA)
Improvisation – The Art of Listening

From 5th to 9th March 2012
Thomas Hauert (Switzerland / Belgium)
Tools for dance improvisations


 

2011

From 21st November to 3rd December 2011
Àngels Margarit (Barcelona)
Workshop, technique + labo, The space of the body and the body in the space

From 19th to 23rd December 2011
Kirstie Simson (England / EUA)
Improvisation – The Art of Listening


 

2010

Michael Schumacher (USA / Holland)
Ted Stoffer (USA / Belgium)
Thomas Hauert (Switzerland / Belgium)
Àngels Margarit (Barcelona)


 

2009

Salva Sanchis (Barcelona / Belgium)
Àngels Margarit (Barcelona)
Gustavo Lesgart (Argentina / Barcelona)
Thomas Hauert (Switzerland / Belgium)
Jeremy Nelson (USA)


 

2008

Àngels Margarit, Gustavo Lesgart, Isabel López
Thomas Hauert (Switzerland / Belgium)
David Hernandez (USA / Belgium)
Sharmini (Holanda / Sri Lanka)
Lali Ayguadé (Barcelona)
Kenzo Kusuda (Japan)
Jeremy Nelson (USA)
Raravis / Andrés Corchero-Rosa Muñoz (Barcelona)
Martin Sonderkamp (Germany)


 

2007

Gustavo Lesgart (Argentina / Barcelona)
Àngels Margarit (Barcelona)
David Hernández (USA / Belgium)
Kirstie Simson (England / USA)
David Zambrano (Venezuela / USA)
Ted Stoffer (USA)


 

2006

Andrew de Lotbinière Harwood (USA)
Kirstie Simson (England / USA)
Jeremy Nelson (USA)
Àngels Margarit (Barcelona)
Gustavo Lesgart (Argentina / Barcelona)


 

2005

Jeremy Nelson (EEUU)
Àngels Margarit (Barcelona)
Ana Buitrago (Madrid)
Kirstie Simson (EEUU)


 

2004

Africa Navarro (Barcelona)
Angels Margarit (Barcelona)
Anna Subirana (Barcelona)
Joan Palau (Barcelona)
Kirstie Simson (EEUU)
Alexis Eupierre (Barcelona)
Ana Buitrago (Madrid)


 

2003

Kirstie Simson (EEUU)
Angels Margarit (Barcelona)


 

2002

Jeremy Nelson (EEUU)
Marga Guergué (EEUU-Barcelona)
Angels Margarit (Barcelona)


 

2001

Kirstie Simson (EEUU)
Nienke Reehorst (Holanda)
Africa Navarro (Barcelona)
Angels Margarit (Barcelona)


 

2000

Angels Margarit (Barcelona)
Jeremy Nelson (EEUU)
Joan Palau i Africa Navarro (Barcelona)
Joan Palau (Barcelona)